More Views

  • 33-3006.jpg

K&N 33-3006 Performance Air Filter For Peugeot 308 (T9) Petrol 1.2 2013-2016

Part Number: 33-3006-K&N-sub2712
Excl. VAT: £ 36.82 Incl. VAT: £44.18

Availability: In stock

Details

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. K&N make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for the majority of vehicles on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be the last air filter your vehicle will ever need. ,[More Information on K&N Replacement Air Filters], The K&N 33-3006 Air Filter fits some Citroen C-Elysee, Citroen C1 II, Citroen C3 II, Citroen C3 III, Citroen C4 Cactus, Citroen DS3, Peugeot 108, Peugeot 2008, Peugeot 208, and Peugeot 308 models. See vehicle applications link for details.

Product Specifications

Air Filter ShapePanel
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.61 oz (18 ml)
Height1.125 in (29 mm)
Outside Length9.375 in (238 mm)
Outside Width4.875 in (124 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Product Box Height9.69 in (246 mm)
Product Box Length7.72 in (196 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.7 lb (0.3 kg)
  • Designed to boost horsepower and rate of acceleration
  • Can be cleaned and used again
  • High air flow with exceptional filtration
  • Lasts up to 50,000 miles before cleaning is required depending on driving conditions
  • Works with original equipment manufacturer vehicle electronics
  • Emissions legal in all 50 US states
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
  • Million Mile Limited Warranty

Available Information

33-3006 Cross Reference
33-3006 Vehicle Applications
Air Filter Test Data
Manufacture Related Articles News Story - Peugeot & Citroen Cars Gain High-Flow Performance with K&N Replacement Air Filter

K&N Applications for 33-3006

This filter is Compatible with the following other vehicles in adition to the vehicle indicated in the title.
2017 PEUGEOT 308 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 PEUGEOT 208 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 PEUGEOT 108 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2017 CITROEN DS3 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 CITROEN C4 CACTUS 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 CITROEN C3 III 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 CITROEN C1 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2017 CITROEN C-ELYSEE 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 PEUGEOT 308 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 PEUGEOT 208 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 PEUGEOT 208 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2016 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 PEUGEOT 108 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2016 CITROEN DS3 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 CITROEN C4 CACTUS 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 CITROEN C3 III 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 CITROEN C3 II 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 CITROEN C3 II 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2016 CITROEN C1 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2016 CITROEN C-ELYSEE 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 PEUGEOT 308 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 PEUGEOT 208 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 PEUGEOT 208 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2015 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 PEUGEOT 108 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2015 CITROEN DS3 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 CITROEN C4 CACTUS 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 CITROEN C3 II 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 CITROEN C3 II 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2015 CITROEN C1 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2015 CITROEN C-ELYSEE 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2014 PEUGEOT 308 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 PEUGEOT 208 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 PEUGEOT 208 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2014 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 PEUGEOT 108 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2014 CITROEN DS3 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2014 CITROEN C4 CACTUS 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 CITROEN C3 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2014 CITROEN C3 II 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2014 CITROEN C1 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2014 CITROEN C-ELYSEE 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2013 PEUGEOT 308 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 PEUGEOT 208 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 PEUGEOT 208 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2013 PEUGEOT 2008 1.2L L3 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 CITROEN DS3 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2013 CITROEN C3 II 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2013 CITROEN C3 II 1.0L L3 F/I - All
2013 CITROEN C-ELYSEE 1.2L L3 F/I - All
2012 PEUGEOT 208 1.0L L3 F/I - All

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-3006


The following is for cross referencing K&N filters to the OEM manufacture filters for vehicles, This will allow you to match a filter to a vehicle even if its not listed in the filter applications list, Please confirn this cross reference data with the size specifications as vehicles often use varying parts dependant on the market locale
Part Numbers
Citroen 1612889480
Citroen 9671725580
Citroen 9674725580
Citroen B000622580
Peugeot 674725580
Peugeot 9674725580
Peugeot 9675725580
Peugeot B000754480