More Views

  • 33-2984.jpg

K&N 33-2984 Performance Air Filter For Lancia Musa Diesel 1.3 2010-2013

SKU: 33-2984-K&N-sub2575
Excl. VAT: £37.68 Incl. VAT: £45.22

Availability:In stock

Details

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. K&N make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for the majority of vehicles on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be the last air filter your vehicle will ever need. ,[More Information on K&N Replacement Air Filters], The K&N 33-2984 Air Filter fits some Alfa Romeo Mito, Citroen Nemo, Fiat 500, Fiat 500L, Fiat Doblo, Fiat Fiorino, Fiat Grande Punto, Fiat Idea, Fiat Linea, Fiat Panda, Fiat Panda Classic, Fiat Panda II, Fiat Panda III, Fiat Punto, Fiat Punto Evo, Fiat Qubo, Lancia Musa, Lancia Ypsilon, Opel Combo, Opel Tour, Peugeot Bipper, Vauxhall Combo, and Vauxhall Tour models. See vehicle applications link for details.

Product Specifications

Air Filter ShapeUnique
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.07 oz (32 ml)
FlangesNone
Height0.938 in (24 mm)
Outside Length14 in (356 mm)
Outside Width5.25 in (133 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Product Box Height17.19 in (437 mm)
Product Box Length8.31 in (211 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
Weight1.1 lb (0.5 kg)
  • Designed to boost horsepower and rate of acceleration
  • Can be cleaned and used again
  • High air flow with exceptional filtration
  • Lasts up to 50,000 miles before cleaning is required depending on driving conditions
  • Works with original equipment manufacturer vehicle electronics
  • Emissions legal in all 50 US states
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
  • Million Mile Limited Warranty

Available Information

33-2984 Cross Reference
33-2984 Vehicle Applications
Air Filter Test Data
Manufacture Related Articles News Story - Select Vauxhall, Opel, Lancia, Fiat, Pugeot, Alfa Romeo and Citroen Models Get K&N Air Filter

K&N Applications for 33-2984

This filter is Compatible with the following other vehicles in adition to the vehicle indicated in the title.
2017 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2017 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2017 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2017 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2017 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2017 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - Euro 5
2017 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - Euro 5
2016 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 FIAT 500L 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2016 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT PUNTO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT 500L 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2015 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT PUNTO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT 500L 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2014 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 LANCIA MUSA 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT PUNTO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT PANDA CLASSIC 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT 500L 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2013 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 OPEL TOUR 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 OPEL COMBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 LANCIA MUSA 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT PUNTO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT PANDA III 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT PANDA II 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT PANDA CLASSIC 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT IDEA 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT 500L 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2012 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2011 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2011 LANCIA YPSILON 1.3L L4 DSL - from 6/11, OEM 51873070
2011 LANCIA MUSA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT QUBO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT PANDA II 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT PANDA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT LINEA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT IDEA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2011 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2011 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2011 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 PEUGEOT BIPPER 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2010 LANCIA MUSA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT PANDA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT LINEA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT IDEA 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2010 FIAT DOBLO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 FIAT 500 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2010 CITROEN NEMO 1.3L L4 DSL - All
2010 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070
2009 FIAT FIORINO 1.3L L4 DSL - OEM 51873070

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2984


The following is for cross referencing K&N filters to the OEM manufacture filters for vehicles, This will allow you to match a filter to a vehicle even if its not listed in the filter applications list, Please confirn this cross reference data with the size specifications as vehicles often use varying parts dependant on the market locale
Part Numbers
Alco MD8524
Alfa Romeo 5187070
Bosch F026400002
Citroen 1606498480
Citroen 1609851280
Fiat 51793172
Fiat 51817708
Fiat 51873070
Fiat 51874070
Fiat 51897086
Fiat 51901760
Fiat 51920958
Fram CA11188
Mann-Hummel C36006
Muller PA3536
Opel 834736
Opel 95513380
Peugeot 1606498480
Purflux A1455
Ryco A1830
Vauxhall 95513380
Wesfil WA5339
WIX WA9666

Additional Information

SKU 33-2984-K&N-sub2575
Brand K&N
Type N/A
Spec N/A
free catalogue shipping N/A