More Views

  • 33-2940.jpg

K&N 33-2940 Air Filter For Mercedes Benz S-Class (W221) Diesel S320 CDI 2005-09

SKU: 33-2940-K&N-sub2357
Excl. VAT: £59.10 Incl. VAT: £70.92

Availability:In stock

Details

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. K&N make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for the majority of vehicles on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be the last air filter your vehicle will ever need. ,[More Information on K&N Replacement Air Filters], The K&N 33-2940 Air Filter fits some Mercedes-Benz C280, Mercedes-Benz C320, Mercedes-Benz C350, Mercedes-Benz CLK320, Mercedes-Benz CLS320, Mercedes-Benz E280, Mercedes-Benz E300, Mercedes-Benz E320, Mercedes-Benz E350, Mercedes-Benz G320, Mercedes-Benz G350, Mercedes-Benz GL320, Mercedes-Benz GL350, Mercedes-Benz GLK320, Mercedes-Benz GLK350, Mercedes-Benz ML280, Mercedes-Benz ML300, Mercedes-Benz ML320, Mercedes-Benz ML350, Mercedes-Benz R280, Mercedes-Benz R300, Mercedes-Benz R320, Mercedes-Benz R350, Mercedes-Benz S320, and Mercedes-Benz S350 models. See vehicle applications link for details.

Product Specifications

Air Filter ShapePanel
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
FlangesNone
Height0.688 in (17 mm)
Length9.813 in (249 mm)
Package Contents2 Air Filters
Package Quantity2
Product Box Height11.56 in (294 mm)
Product Box Length10.44 in (265 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
This Product Includes2 Filters
Weight1.5 lb (0.7 kg)
Width8.25 in (210 mm)
  • Designed to boost horsepower and rate of acceleration
  • Can be cleaned and used again
  • High air flow with exceptional filtration
  • Lasts up to 50,000 miles before cleaning is required depending on driving conditions
  • Works with original equipment manufacturer vehicle electronics
  • Emissions legal in all 50 US states
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
  • Million Mile Limited Warranty

Available Information

33-2940 Cross Reference
Installation Instruction Sheet
33-2940 Vehicle Applications
Manufacture Related Articles News Story - Mercedes Benz Diesel Owners Have Lifetime Performance Air Filter Option

K&N Applications for 33-2940

This filter is Compatible with the following other vehicles in adition to the vehicle indicated in the title.
2013 MERCEDES BENZ E350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2012 MERCEDES BENZ R350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2012 MERCEDES BENZ GL350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2012 MERCEDES BENZ E350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2011 MERCEDES BENZ R350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2011 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2011 MERCEDES BENZ ML350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2011 MERCEDES BENZ GL350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2011 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ R350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2010 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ R300 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ ML350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2010 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ ML300 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ GL350 3.0L V6 DSL - US
2010 MERCEDES BENZ GL320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2010 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ S350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ S320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ R350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ R300 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ ML350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ ML300 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ ML280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ GLK350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ GLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ GL350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ GL320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ G350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ E300 3.0L L6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ CLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ C350 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ C320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2009 MERCEDES BENZ C280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ S320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ ML280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ GLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ GL320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ E300 3.0L L6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ E280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ CLS320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ CLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ C320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2008 MERCEDES BENZ C280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ S320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ ML280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ GL320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ E280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ CLS320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ CLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ C320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2007 MERCEDES BENZ C280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ S320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ R280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ ML280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ GL320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ G320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ E280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ CLS320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ CLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ C320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2006 MERCEDES BENZ C280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ S320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ R320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ ML320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ ML280 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ E320 3.0L V6 DSL - from 5/05
2005 MERCEDES BENZ E280 3.0L V6 DSL - from 5/05
2005 MERCEDES BENZ CLS320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ CLK320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ C320 3.0L V6 DSL - All
2005 MERCEDES BENZ C280 3.0L V6 DSL - from 7/05

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2940


The following is for cross referencing K&N filters to the OEM manufacture filters for vehicles, This will allow you to match a filter to a vehicle even if its not listed in the filter applications list, Please confirn this cross reference data with the size specifications as vehicles often use varying parts dependant on the market locale
Part Numbers
Mann-Hummel C270002
Mercedes Benz 6420902001
Mercedes Benz 6420902101
Mercedes Benz 6420940404
Mercedes Benz 64209420204
Mercedes Benz A6420900404
Mercedes Benz A64209040404
Mercedes Benz A64209404
Mercedes Benz A6420941804
Ryco A1867
Wesfil WA5117

Additional Information

SKU 33-2940-K&N-sub2357
Brand K&N
Type N/A
Spec N/A
free catalogue shipping N/A