More Views

  • 33-2849.jpg

K&N 33-2849 Air Filter For Mercedes Benz Citan (W415) Diesel 1.5 2012-2016

SKU: 33-2849-K&N-sub2021
Excl. VAT: £38.57 Incl. VAT: £46.28

Availability:In stock

Details

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. K&N make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for the majority of vehicles on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be the last air filter your vehicle will ever need. ,[More Information on K&N Replacement Air Filters], The K&N 33-2849 Air Filter fits some Mercedes-Benz Citan, Renault Fluence, Renault Grand Scenic, Renault Kangoo, Renault Kangoo Express, Renault Megane, Renault Megane II, Renault Megane III, Renault Scenic II, and Renault Scenic III models. See vehicle applications link for details.

Product Specifications

Air Filter ShapePanel
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.09 oz (32 ml)
Height1.25 in (32 mm)
Outside Length9.625 in (244 mm)
Outside Width7.5 in (191 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Product Box Height11.56 in (294 mm)
Product Box Length10.44 in (265 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
  • Designed to boost horsepower and rate of acceleration
  • Can be cleaned and used again
  • High air flow with exceptional filtration
  • Lasts up to 50,000 miles before cleaning is required depending on driving conditions
  • Works with original equipment manufacturer vehicle electronics
  • Emissions legal in all 50 US states
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
  • Million Mile Limited Warranty

Available Information

33-2849 Cross Reference
Installation Instruction Sheet
33-2849 Vehicle Applications
Manufacture Related Articles News Story - 2002-2016 Renault Megane-based Vehicles Get a Performance Upgrade

K&N Applications for 33-2849

This filter is Compatible with the following other vehicles in adition to the vehicle indicated in the title.
2017 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2017 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2017 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2017 RENAULT KANGOO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2017 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2017 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2016 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2016 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2016 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2016 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2016 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2016 RENAULT KANGOO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2016 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2016 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2015 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2015 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2015 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2015 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2015 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2015 RENAULT KANGOO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2015 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2015 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2014 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 RENAULT KANGOO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT FLUENCE 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2014 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2014 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2014 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 RENAULT KANGOO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT FLUENCE 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2013 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2013 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2013 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT KANGOO EXPRESS 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2012 RENAULT FLUENCE 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2012 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2012 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2012 MERCEDES BENZ CITAN 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2011 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2011 RENAULT FLUENCE 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2011 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2011 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT SCENIC III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2010 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2010 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2010 RENAULT FLUENCE 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2010 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2010 RENAULT FLUENCE 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC III 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc. Auto. Trans.
2009 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT MEGANE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2009 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2009 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE III 2.0L L4 F/I - Exc., 180BHP
2008 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE III 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT MEGANE 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT KANGOO 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2008 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2008 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2007 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2007 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2006 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2006 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2005 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2005 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2004 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2004 RENAULT GRAND SCENIC 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2003 RENAULT SCENIC II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2003 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2003 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2003 RENAULT SCENIC II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2003 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2003 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2003 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2003 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2003 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2002 RENAULT MEGANE II 2.0L L4 F/I - All
2002 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.9L L4 DSL - All
2002 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.6L L4 F/I - All
2002 RENAULT MEGANE II 1.5L L4 DSL - All
2002 RENAULT MEGANE 2.0L L4 F/I - All

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2849


The following is for cross referencing K&N filters to the OEM manufacture filters for vehicles, This will allow you to match a filter to a vehicle even if its not listed in the filter applications list, Please confirn this cross reference data with the size specifications as vehicles often use varying parts dependant on the market locale
Part Numbers
Mahle LX9571
Mann-Hummel C2439
Mann-Hummel C2512
Mann-Hummel C2538
Mercedes Benz A4150940304
Renault 8200261781
Renault 820030266
Renault 8200302666
Renault 8200371661
Renault 8200371663
Renault 8200788425
Renault 8200820859
Renault 8200820860
Renault 8200851585
Renault 8200885185
Renault 8200947662
Renault 820820859
Ryco A1702
Wesfil WA5116

Additional Information

SKU 33-2849-K&N-sub2021
Brand K&N
Type N/A
Spec N/A
free catalogue shipping N/A