More Views

  • 33-2842.jpg

K&N 33-2842 Air Filter For Fiat Stilo 1.2L; 2002

SKU: 33-2842-K&N
Excl. VAT: £36.82 Incl. VAT: £44.18

Availability:In stock

Details

K&N's replacement air filters are designed to increase horsepower and acceleration while providing excellent filtration. K&N make over 1,200 different replacement air filters for the majority of vehicles on the road. These filters are washable and reusable and are custom designed to fit into your existing factory air box. Their drop-in design means adding performance is simple. With most vehicles you simply remove the disposable air filter and replace it with a K&N. See applicable instruction sheet for details. Our stock replacement air filters for street vehicles are covered by our famous K&N Million-Mile Limited Warranty and will be the last air filter your vehicle will ever need. ,[More Information on K&N Replacement Air Filters], The K&N 33-2842 Air Filter fits some Alfa Romeo Mito, Fiat 500, Fiat 500L, Fiat Aegea, Fiat Bravo, Fiat Doblo, Fiat Egea, Fiat Grande Punto, Fiat Idea, Fiat Panda II, Fiat Punto, Fiat Punto Evo, Fiat Stilo, Fiat Tipo, Lancia Musa, Lancia Ypsilon, Opel Combo, Opel Tour, Vauxhall Combo, and Vauxhall Tour models. See vehicle applications link for details.

Product Specifications

Air Filter ShapePanel
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.11 oz (33 ml)
Height0.938 in (24 mm)
Outside Length12.875 in (327 mm)
Outside Width6.063 in (154 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Product Box Height13.56 in (345 mm)
Product Box Length7.72 in (196 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight1.5 lb (0.7 kg)
  • Designed to boost horsepower and rate of acceleration
  • Can be cleaned and used again
  • High air flow with exceptional filtration
  • Lasts up to 50,000 miles before cleaning is required depending on driving conditions
  • Works with original equipment manufacturer vehicle electronics
  • Emissions legal in all 50 US states
  • Will NOT void vehicle warranty
  • Million Mile Limited Warranty

Available Information

33-2842 Cross Reference
Installation Instruction Sheet
33-2842 Vehicle Applications

K&N Applications for 33-2842

This filter is Compatible with the following other vehicles in adition to the vehicle indicated in the title.
2017 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 FIAT EGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 FIAT AEGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2017 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 FIAT TIPO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 FIAT EGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 FIAT AEGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2016 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2016 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT TIPO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT EGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT AEGEA 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2015 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2015 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2014 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2014 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2014 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2013 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2013 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2013 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2013 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2012 VAUXHALL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 OPEL TOUR 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 OPEL COMBO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2012 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2012 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2012 FIAT PANDA II 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2012 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2012 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2012 FIAT 500L 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2012 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Non-US, Exc. Turbo
2012 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2011 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2011 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - to 5/11
2011 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2011 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2011 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2011 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2011 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2011 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2011 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2011 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2010 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2010 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2010 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2010 FIAT PUNTO EVO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2010 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2010 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2010 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2010 FIAT DOBLO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2010 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2010 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2010 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2009 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2009 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2009 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2009 FIAT PANDA II 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2009 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2009 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2009 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 95BHP
2009 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2009 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2008 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2008 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2008 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2008 FIAT PANDA II 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2008 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2008 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2008 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2008 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2008 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2008 ALFA ROMEO MITO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2007 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2007 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - 80BHP
2007 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2007 LANCIA MUSA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT STILO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT PANDA II 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2007 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2007 FIAT BRAVO 1.4L L4 F/I - Exc. Turbo
2007 FIAT 500 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2006 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2006 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - 80BHP
2006 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2006 LANCIA MUSA 1.2L L4 F/I - 16v
2006 FIAT STILO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2006 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2006 FIAT PANDA II 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2006 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2006 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2006 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2005 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2005 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - 80BHP
2005 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2005 FIAT STILO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2005 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2005 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2005 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2005 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2005 FIAT GRANDE PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2004 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2004 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - 80BHP
2004 LANCIA MUSA 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2004 FIAT STILO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2004 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2004 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2004 FIAT IDEA 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2004 FIAT IDEA 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2003 LANCIA YPSILON 1.4L L4 F/I - 16v
2003 LANCIA YPSILON 1.2L L4 F/I - 80BHP
2003 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2003 FIAT PUNTO 1.4L L4 F/I - All
2002 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All
2001 FIAT STILO 1.2L L4 F/I - All

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2842


The following is for cross referencing K&N filters to the OEM manufacture filters for vehicles, This will allow you to match a filter to a vehicle even if its not listed in the filter applications list, Please confirn this cross reference data with the size specifications as vehicles often use varying parts dependant on the market locale
Part Numbers
Alfa Romeo 51775340
Fiat 46782544
Fiat 46783544
Fiat 51773404
Fiat 51775340
Fiat 51806865
Lancia 55183269
Mann-Hummel C3275
Opel 834659
Opel 95513049
Ryco A1731
Vauxhall 95513084
Wesfil WA5208

Additional Information

SKU 33-2842-K&N
Brand K&N
Type N/A
Spec N/A
free catalogue shipping N/A